Planning Committee
Wednesday, 17th July 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  2. Mr Tim Dawes
  3. Margarita Romanovich
  4. Rebecca Smith
  5. Ms. Kate Barnes
  6. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  7. Cllr Marsha Moseley
1 Apologies for absence and notification of substitute members
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
2 Local code of conduct - disclosable pecuniary interests
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Planning and related applications
5 c) 19/P/00566 - Sherwood, Ockham Road South, East Horsley, Leatherhead, KT24 6QJ
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  4. Paul Tacon
  5. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  6. Paul Tacon
  7. Councillor Steven Punshon - East Horsley Parish
  8. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  9. Councillor Steven Punshon - East Horsley Parish
  10. Mr Bryan Staff
  11. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  12. Mr WARD COUNCILLOR
  13. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  14. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  15. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  16. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  17. Cllr Angela Gunning
  18. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  19. Cllr Tony Rooth
  20. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  21. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  22. Cllr Tony Rooth
  23. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  24. Cllr Liz Hogger
  25. Cllr Susan Parker
  26. Cllr David Bilbé
  27. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  28. Cllr Colin Cross
  29. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  30. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  31. Cllr Liz Hogger
  32. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  33. Cllr Liz Hogger
  34. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  35. Dias
  36. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  37. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  38. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  39. Cllr Marsha Moseley
5 b) 19/P/00477 - Oak Lodge, Lynx Hill, East Horsley, Leatherhead, KT24 5AX
Share this agenda point
  1. Rebecca Smith
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Cllr Tim Anderson
  4. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  5. Cllr Susan Parker
  6. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  7. Cllr Susan Parker
  8. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  9. Cllr Liz Hogger
  10. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  11. Cllr Marsha Moseley
5 f) 19/P/00784 - Oakwood House, Norrels Drive, East Horsley, Leatherhead, KT24 5DL
Share this agenda point
  1. Rebecca Smith
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  4. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  5. Mr Tim Dawes
  6. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  7. Cllr Marsha Moseley
5 a) 18/P/01950 - Land to East of White Lane and West of Chestnut Lodge, Drovers Way, Ash Green, Guildford, GU12 6HY
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Cllr Tony Rooth
  4. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  5. Cllr Bob McShee
  6. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  7. Cllr Liz Hogger
  8. Mr Tim Dawes
  9. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  10. Cllr Susan Parker
  11. Cllr Jan Harwood
  12. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  13. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  14. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  15. Cllr Dennis Booth
  16. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  17. Mr Tim Dawes
  18. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  19. Cllr Paul Spooner
  20. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  21. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  22. Cllr Paul Spooner
  23. Dias
  24. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  25. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  26. Cllr Liz Hogger
  27. Ms. Kelly Jethwa
  28. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  29. Cllr Marsha Moseley
5 d) 19/P/00724 - Garages at Lindfield Gardens, Guildford, GU1 1TS
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Rebecca Smith
  4. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  5. Cllr Jon Askew
  6. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  7. Cllr Dennis Booth
  8. Mr Tim Dawes
  9. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  10. Cllr Liz Hogger
  11. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  12. Mr Tim Dawes
  13. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  14. Cllr Tony Rooth
  15. Mr Tim Dawes
  16. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  17. Cllr Susan Parker
  18. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  19. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  20. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  21. Cllr Marsha Moseley
5 e) 19/P/00735 - 13 Clayton Drive, Guildford, GU2 9TZ
Share this agenda point
  1. Margarita Romanovich
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Cllr Chris Blow
  4. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  5. Cllr Marsha Moseley
6 Planning appeal decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tony Rooth
  2. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  3. Dias
  4. Webcast Finished
Cllr Tim Anderson
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Jon Askew
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Christopher Barrass
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Chris Blow
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Dennis Booth
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Democratic and Mayoral Services Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Colin Cross
Liberal Democrat
Planning Development Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Liz  Hogger
Liberal Democrat
Senior Planning Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Bob  McShee
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Marsha  Moseley
The Deputy Mayor
Conservative
Cllr Susan Parker
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr Caroline  Reeves
Leader of the Council and Lead Councillor for Environment & Sustainability across the borough, Trans
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Tony  Rooth
Residents for Guildford and the Villages