Planning Committee
Wednesday, 11th September 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jan Harwood
  2. Mr Tim Dawes
  3. Mr John Busher
  4. Areena David
  5. Mr Elliott Finch
  6. Ms. Kate Barnes
  7. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
1 Apologies for absence and notification of substitute members
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
2 Local code of conduct - disclosable pecuniary interests
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Colin Cross
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Cllr Colin Cross
  4. Mr Tim Dawes
  5. Cllr Jan Harwood
  6. Cllr Susan Parker
  7. Cllr Jan Harwood
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Planning and related applications
5 b) 19/P/00328 - Porth, Send Hill, Send, Woking, GU23 7HR
Share this agenda point
  1. Areena David
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  4. Mr Simon Kirkpatrick
  5. Cllr Jan Harwood
  6. Mr WARD COUNCILLOR
  7. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Cllr John Rigg
  10. Areena David
  11. Cllr Jan Harwood
  12. Cllr Susan Parker
  13. Cllr Jan Harwood
  14. Mr Tim Dawes
  15. Cllr Susan Parker
  16. Mr Tim Dawes
  17. Cllr Jan Harwood
  18. Mr Tim Dawes
  19. Cllr Susan Parker
  20. Mr Tim Dawes
  21. Cllr Jan Harwood
  22. Cllr Paul Spooner
  23. Cllr Jan Harwood
  24. Areena David
  25. Cllr Paul Spooner
  26. Cllr Jan Harwood
  27. Cllr Tony Rooth
  28. Mr Tim Dawes
  29. Cllr Jan Harwood
  30. Cllr Liz Hogger
  31. Cllr Jan Harwood
  32. Cllr David Bilbé
  33. Cllr Jan Harwood
  34. Areena David
  35. Cllr John Rigg
  36. Mr Tim Dawes
  37. Cllr John Rigg
  38. Mr Tim Dawes
  39. Cllr Jan Harwood
  40. Cllr Susan Parker
  41. Cllr Jan Harwood
  42. Areena David
  43. Cllr Paul Spooner
  44. Mr Tim Dawes
  45. Cllr Paul Spooner
  46. Cllr Susan Parker
  47. Cllr Jan Harwood
  48. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 f) 19/P/01039 - 14A Tangier Road, Guildford, GU1 2DE
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Elliott Finch
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Mr Simon Kirkpatrick
  4. Ms Emma Shaw
  5. Cllr Jan Harwood
  6. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  7. Mr Pulak Rakshit
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  10. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  11. Cllr Jan Harwood
  12. Cllr Liz Hogger
  13. Mr Elliott Finch
  14. Cllr Liz Hogger
  15. Mr Elliott Finch
  16. Cllr Liz Hogger
  17. Cllr Jan Harwood
  18. Cllr Susan Parker
  19. Mr Tim Dawes
  20. Cllr Jan Harwood
  21. Cllr Paul Spooner
  22. Mr Tim Dawes
  23. Mr Elliott Finch
  24. Cllr Jan Harwood
  25. Cllr Paul Spooner
  26. Cllr Jan Harwood
  27. Cllr John Rigg
  28. Cllr Jan Harwood
  29. Mr Tim Dawes
  30. Cllr Jan Harwood
  31. Cllr Fiona White
  32. Cllr Jan Harwood
  33. Cllr Chris Blow
  34. Cllr Jan Harwood
  35. Cllr Jan Harwood
  36. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  37. Cllr Jan Harwood
  38. Cllr Susan Parker
  39. Cllr Jan Harwood
  40. Dias
  41. Cllr Jan Harwood
  42. Mr Elliott Finch
  43. Cllr Jan Harwood
  44. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 g) 19/P/01180 - 10 Forster Road, Guildford, GU2 9AF
Share this agenda point
  1. Areena David
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  4. Mr Punir Vadgama
  5. Cllr Jan Harwood
  6. Mr Punir Vadgama
  7. Ms Angela Kubacki
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Ms Angela Kubacki
  10. Mr Andrew McMillen
  11. Cllr Jan Harwood
  12. Mr Andrew McMillen
  13. Mr Michael Wells
  14. Cllr Jan Harwood
  15. Cllr Bob McShee
  16. Cllr Jan Harwood
  17. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  18. Cllr Jan Harwood
  19. Cllr Chris Blow
  20. Cllr Jan Harwood
  21. Cllr Colin Cross
  22. Cllr Jan Harwood
  23. Cllr Jan Harwood
  24. Cllr Bob McShee
  25. Cllr Jan Harwood
  26. Mr Tim Dawes
  27. Cllr Jan Harwood
  28. Cllr Paul Spooner
  29. Cllr Jan Harwood
  30. Cllr John Rigg
  31. Areena David
  32. Cllr Jan Harwood
  33. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 d) 19/P/00919 - 48 Newark Lane, Ripley, Woking, GU23 6BZ
5 a) 18/P/02226 - Bishops Nissan of Guildford, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, GU1 1TX
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Busher
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  4. Cllr Jan Harwood
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Cllr Jan Harwood
  7. Cllr Tony Rooth
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Cllr Tony Rooth
  10. Cllr Jan Harwood
  11. Cllr John Rigg
  12. Mr John Busher
  13. Cllr Jan Harwood
  14. Cllr Susan Parker
  15. Cllr Jan Harwood
  16. Cllr Colin Cross
  17. Cllr Jan Harwood
  18. Cllr Graham Eyre
  19. Cllr Chris Blow
  20. Cllr Jan Harwood
  21. Cllr David Bilbé
  22. Cllr Jan Harwood
  23. Cllr Fiona White
  24. Cllr Jan Harwood
  25. Cllr Paul Spooner
  26. Cllr Chris Blow
  27. Cllr Jan Harwood
  28. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 a) 18/P/02226 - Bishops Nissan of Guildford, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, GU1 1TX
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 d) 19/P/00919 - 48 Newark Lane, Ripley, Woking, GU23 6BZ
Share this agenda point
  1. Areena David
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Cllr John Rigg
  4. Cllr Jan Harwood
  5. Cllr Colin Cross
  6. Cllr Jan Harwood
  7. Cllr Liz Hogger
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Cllr Chris Blow
  10. Cllr Jan Harwood
  11. Cllr Colin Cross
  12. Cllr Jan Harwood
  13. Cllr Colin Cross
  14. Cllr Jan Harwood
  15. Cllr Paul Spooner
  16. Cllr Jan Harwood
  17. Cllr Susan Parker
  18. Cllr Jan Harwood
  19. Cllr Susan Parker
  20. Cllr Jan Harwood
  21. Cllr Bob McShee
  22. Cllr Jan Harwood
  23. Cllr Jan Harwood
5 e) 19/P/01021 8 Grantley Close, Shalford, Guildford, GU4 8DL
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Elliott Finch
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Cllr Chris Blow
  4. Cllr Jan Harwood
  5. Mr Tim Dawes
  6. Cllr Jan Harwood
  7. Cllr David Bilbé
  8. Cllr Jan Harwood
  9. Cllr Susan Parker
  10. Cllr Jan Harwood
  11. Cllr Liz Hogger
  12. Cllr Paul Spooner
  13. Cllr Jan Harwood
  14. Cllr John Rigg
  15. Cllr Jan Harwood
  16. Mr Tim Dawes
  17. Cllr Jan Harwood
  18. Cllr Jan Harwood
6 Planning appeal decisions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
  2. Cllr Jan Harwood
  3. Mr Tim Dawes
  4. Cllr Jan Harwood
  5. Dias
  6. Webcast Finished
Cllr Joss Bigmore
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Chris Blow
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Principal Planner - East Team
Guildford Borough Council
Democratic and Mayoral Services Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Colin Cross
Liberal Democrat
Senior Planning Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Planning Development Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Liz  Hogger
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Bob  McShee
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Susan Parker
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr Caroline  Reeves
Leader of the Council and Lead Councillor for Environment & Sustainability across the borough, Trans
Liberal Democrat
Cllr John Rigg
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Tony  Rooth
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Patrick Sheard
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr Fiona White
Liberal Democrats