Place Making and Innovation Executive Advisory Board
Monday, 23rd September 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Angela Gunning
  2. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  3. Mr Paul Bassi
  4. Mr Chris Burchell
  5. Cllr Angela Gunning
1 Apologies for Absence and Notification of Substitute Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  2. Cllr Angela Gunning
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
2 Local Code of Conduct and Declaration of Disclosable Pecuniary Interests
Share this agenda point
4 Shalford Common Land Management
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Angela Gunning
  2. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  3. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  4. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  5. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  6. Cllr Angela Gunning
  7. Cllr Ruth Brothwell
  8. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  9. Cllr Angela Gunning
  10. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  11. Cllr Angela Gunning
  12. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  13. Cllr Angela Gunning
  14. Cllr Masuk Miah
  15. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  16. Cllr Angela Gunning
  17. Cllr George Potter
  18. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  19. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  20. Cllr Diana Jones
  21. Cllr Angela Gunning
  22. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  23. Cllr Angela Gunning
  24. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  25. Cllr Angela Gunning
  26. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  27. Cllr Angela Gunning
  28. Cllr George Potter
  29. Cllr Angela Gunning
  30. Cllr Angela Gunning
  31. Cllr Angela Gunning
  32. Cllr Jon Askew
  33. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  34. Cllr Angela Gunning
  35. Mr Hendryk Jurk
  36. Cllr Angela Gunning
5 Bedford Wharf - Plaza Landscaping
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Paul Bassi
  2. Cllr Angela Gunning
  3. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  4. Mr Paul Bassi
  5. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  6. Tracey Coleman
  7. Cllr Angela Gunning
  8. Tracey Coleman
  9. Cllr Angela Gunning
  10. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  11. Cllr Angela Gunning
  12. Tracey Coleman
  13. Cllr Angela Gunning
  14. Cllr George Potter
  15. Cllr Angela Gunning
  16. Tracey Coleman
  17. Cllr Angela Gunning
  18. Cllr George Potter
  19. Cllr Angela Gunning
  20. Cllr Tony Rooth
  21. Cllr Angela Gunning
  22. Mr Paul Bassi
  23. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  24. Cllr Angela Gunning
  25. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  26. Tracey Coleman
  27. Cllr Angela Gunning
  28. Cllr Will Salmon
  29. Mr Paul Bassi
  30. Tracey Coleman
  31. Cllr Angela Gunning
  32. Cllr George Potter
  33. Cllr Angela Gunning
  34. Cllr Tony Rooth
  35. Cllr Ruth Brothwell
  36. Tracey Coleman
  37. Cllr Angela Gunning
  38. Cllr Tony Rooth
  39. Tracey Coleman
  40. Cllr Angela Gunning
  41. Cllr Angela Gunning
  42. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  43. Cllr Angela Gunning
  44. Cllr Angela Gunning
  45. Mr Chris Burchell
  46. Cllr Angela Gunning
  47. Cllr Tony Rooth
  48. Cllr George Potter
  49. Cllr Angela Gunning
  50. Mr Chris Burchell
  51. Cllr Angela Gunning
  52. Mr Chris Burchell
  53. Mr Chris Burchell
  54. Cllr Angela Gunning
  55. Cllr Ruth Brothwell
  56. Mr Chris Burchell
  57. Cllr Angela Gunning
  58. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  59. Cllr Angela Gunning
  60. Cllr Will Salmon
  61. Cllr Angela Gunning
  62. Mr Chris Burchell
  63. Cllr Angela Gunning
  64. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  65. Mr Chris Burchell
  66. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  67. Mr Chris Burchell
  68. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  69. Cllr Angela Gunning
  70. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  71. Cllr Angela Gunning
  72. Cllr George Potter
  73. Cllr Angela Gunning
6 Annual Economic Report 2018-19
7 Joint EAB Budget Task Group
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Potter
  2. Cllr Angela Gunning
  3. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  4. Cllr George Potter
  5. Cllr Angela Gunning
  6. Cllr George Potter
  7. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  8. Cllr Angela Gunning
  9. Cllr Jon Askew
  10. Cllr Angela Gunning
  11. Cllr Jon Askew
  12. Cllr George Potter
  13. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  14. Cllr Angela Gunning
8 Executive Forward Plan
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr George Potter
  2. Cllr Angela Gunning
  3. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  4. Cllr Angela Gunning
  5. Cllr George Potter
  6. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  7. Cllr Angela Gunning
9 EAB Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Jon Askew
  2. Cllr Angela Gunning
  3. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  4. Cllr Angela Gunning
  5. Cllr Angela Gunning
  6. Cllr Ruth Brothwell
  7. Cllr Angela Gunning
  8. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  9. Cllr Angela Gunning
  10. Cllr George Potter
  11. Cllr Angela Gunning
  12. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  13. Cllr Angela Gunning
  14. Webcast Finished
Slide selection

 

Cllr Jon Askew
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Christopher Barrass
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Ruth Brothwell
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Democratic and Mayoral Services Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Strategic Services Director
Cllr Masuk Miah
Liberal Democrats
Cllr George Potter
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Tony  Rooth
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Will Salmon
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Patrick Sheard
Guildford Greenbelt Group