Licensing Committee
Wednesday, 25th September 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Goodwin
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mrs Bridget Peplow
  2. Andrea Carr
  3. Cllr David Goodwin
  4. Andrea Carr
  5. Cllr David Goodwin
2 Local Code of Conduct - Disclosable Pecuniary Interests
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
4 Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mike Smith
  2. Justine Fuller
  3. Mrs Bridget Peplow
  4. Cllr David Goodwin
  5. Amanda Masters
  6. Cllr David Goodwin
  7. Jane Lyons
  8. Cllr David Goodwin
5 a) Taxi and Private Hire Enforcement - Delegations for Surrey Joint Warranting
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mike Smith
  2. Cllr David Goodwin
  3. Cllr George Potter
  4. Mr Mike Smith
  5. Cllr David Goodwin
  6. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  7. Mr Mike Smith
  8. Cllr David Goodwin
  9. Cllr James Steel
  10. Mr Mike Smith
  11. Cllr David Goodwin
  12. Cllr George Potter
  13. Cllr David Goodwin
  14. Mr Mike Smith
  15. Cllr David Goodwin
  16. Mr Mike Smith
  17. Cllr David Goodwin
5 b) Purple Flag Verbal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mike Smith
  2. Cllr David Goodwin
5 c) Best Bar None Verbal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mike Smith
  2. Cllr David Goodwin
5 d) Taxi and Private Hire Driver Safeguarding Training Verbal Update
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Mike Smith
  2. Cllr David Goodwin
6 Licensing Committee Work Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James Steel
  2. Cllr David Goodwin
  3. Cllr George Potter
  4. Mr Mike Smith
  5. Cllr David Goodwin
  6. Justine Fuller
  7. Cllr David Goodwin
  8. Amanda Masters
  9. Jane Lyons
  10. Cllr David Goodwin
  11. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  12. Jane Lyons
  13. Amanda Masters
  14. Cllr David Goodwin
  15. Cllr Ted Mayne
  16. Amanda Masters
  17. Cllr David Goodwin
  18. Cllr Will Salmon
  19. Amanda Masters
  20. Cllr George Potter
  21. Jane Lyons
  22. Cllr David Goodwin
  23. Amanda Masters
  24. Cllr Tim Anderson
  25. Amanda Masters
  26. Cllr Tim Anderson
  27. Cllr David Goodwin
  28. Cllr James Steel
  29. Amanda Masters
  30. Cllr James Steel
  31. Cllr David Goodwin
  32. Webcast Finished
Cllr Tim Anderson
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Democratic and Mayoral Services Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr David  Goodwin
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Ted Mayne
Liberal Democrats
Cllr George Potter
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Maddy Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Will Salmon
Liberal Democrats
Cllr James Steel
Liberal Democrats