Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 12th November 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
1 Apologies for Absence and Notification of Substitute Members
Share this agenda point
2 Local Code of Conduct and Declaration of Disclosable Pecuniary Interests
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr John Redpath
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Dr James Dearling
  4. Cllr Paul Spooner
4 Lead Councillor Question Session
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  4. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  5. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  6. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  7. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  8. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  9. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  10. Cllr Paul Spooner
  11. Cllr John Redpath
  12. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  13. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  14. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  15. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  16. Cllr Paul Spooner
  17. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  18. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  19. Cllr Paul Spooner
  20. Cllr Colin Cross
  21. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  22. Cllr Paul Spooner
  23. Cllr John Redpath
  24. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  25. Claire Morris
  26. Cllr Paul Spooner
  27. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  28. Claire Morris
  29. Cllr Paul Spooner
  30. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  31. Cllr Paul Spooner
5 Review of Grants
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julia McShane
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr Graham Eyre
  4. Cllr Julia McShane
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Cllr Julia McShane
  7. Mr Stephen Benbough
  8. Cllr Paul Spooner
  9. Cllr Liz Hogger
  10. Cllr Paul Spooner
  11. Cllr Julia McShane
  12. Mr Stephen Benbough
  13. Cllr Liz Hogger
  14. Mr Stephen Benbough
  15. Cllr Paul Spooner
  16. Cllr Liz Hogger
  17. Cllr Paul Spooner
  18. Cllr James Walsh
  19. Cllr Julia McShane
  20. Miss Sam Hutchison
  21. Cllr James Walsh
  22. Miss Sam Hutchison
  23. Cllr James Walsh
  24. Miss Sam Hutchison
  25. Cllr James Walsh
  26. Miss Sam Hutchison
  27. Mr Stephen Benbough
  28. Cllr James Walsh
  29. Miss Sam Hutchison
  30. Cllr James Walsh
  31. Miss Sam Hutchison
  32. Cllr Julia McShane
  33. Mr Stephen Benbough
  34. Cllr James Walsh
  35. Cllr Paul Spooner
  36. Cllr Julia McShane
  37. Cllr Paul Spooner
  38. Dr James Dearling
  39. Cllr Colin Cross
  40. Mr Stephen Benbough
  41. Cllr Paul Spooner
  42. Cllr John Redpath
  43. Mr Stephen Benbough
  44. Cllr Paul Spooner
  45. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  46. Mr Stephen Benbough
  47. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  48. Miss Sam Hutchison
  49. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  50. Miss Sam Hutchison
  51. Cllr Paul Spooner
  52. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  53. Mr Stephen Benbough
  54. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  55. Cllr Paul Spooner
  56. Cllr John Redpath
  57. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  58. Miss Sam Hutchison
  59. Cllr Paul Spooner
  60. Miss Sam Hutchison
  61. Cllr Paul Spooner
  62. Mr Stephen Benbough
  63. Cllr Paul Spooner
  64. Cllr John Redpath
  65. Mr Stephen Benbough
  66. Cllr Paul Spooner
  67. Cllr Julia McShane
  68. Cllr Paul Spooner
  69. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  70. Mr Stephen Benbough
  71. Cllr Paul Spooner
  72. Cllr Graham Eyre
  73. Mr Stephen Benbough
  74. Cllr Graham Eyre
  75. Mr Stephen Benbough
  76. Cllr Graham Eyre
  77. Mr Stephen Benbough
  78. Cllr Paul Spooner
  79. Cllr Jan Harwood
  80. Cllr Paul Abbey
  81. Miss Sam Hutchison
  82. Cllr Paul Abbey
  83. Cllr Paul Spooner
6 Operation of Leisure Management Contract 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James Steel
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr Tom Hunt
  4. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  5. Cllr Tom Hunt
  6. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  7. Cllr Tom Hunt
  8. Cllr James Walsh
  9. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  10. Miss Charlotte Brindley
  11. Cllr James Walsh
  12. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  13. Cllr Paul Spooner
  14. Cllr Colin Cross
  15. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  16. Cllr Colin Cross
  17. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  18. Cllr Colin Cross
  19. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  20. Cllr Paul Spooner
  21. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  22. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  23. Miss Charlotte Brindley
  24. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  25. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  26. Cllr Paul Spooner
  27. Cllr Tom Hunt
  28. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  29. Cllr Paul Spooner
  30. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  31. Cllr Paul Spooner
  32. Cllr John Redpath
  33. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  34. Cllr Paul Spooner
  35. Cllr Ted Mayne
  36. Cllr Paul Spooner
  37. Cllr James Steel
  38. Cllr Paul Spooner
  39. Cllr Paul Abbey
  40. Cllr Paul Spooner
7 Matters Outstanding from Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Dr James Dearling
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr James Walsh
  4. Dr James Dearling
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Cllr Liz Hogger
  7. Cllr Paul Spooner
  8. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  9. Cllr Paul Spooner
  10. Cllr James Walsh
  11. Dr James Dearling
  12. Cllr Paul Spooner
8 Overview and Scrutiny Work Programme
Cllr Paul Abbey
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Strategy and Communications Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Joss Bigmore
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Colin Cross
Liberal Democrat
Senior Democratic Services Officer - Scrutiny
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Liz  Hogger
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Tom Hunt
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Ted Mayne
Liberal Democrats
Resources Director
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr John Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Maddy Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Deborah Seabrook
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Business Development Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Patrick Sheard
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr James Steel
Liberal Democrats