Council
Tuesday, 3rd December 2019 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Billington
1 Apologies for absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Armstrong
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
2 Disclosures of interest
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
4 Mayor's Communications
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Richard Billington
5 Leader's Communications
Share this agenda point
6 Public participation
Share this agenda point
  1. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  2. Mr Keith Chesterton
  3. Cllr Richard Billington
  4. Mr Keith Chesterton
  5. Cllr Richard Billington
  6. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  7. Cllr Richard Billington
7 Questions from Councillors
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Steven Lee
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Steven Lee
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr Susan Parker
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
  7. Cllr Jan Harwood
  8. Cllr Richard Billington
  9. Cllr Tim Anderson
  10. Cllr Tony Rooth
  11. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  12. Cllr Richard Billington
  13. Cllr Angela Gunning
  14. Cllr Richard Billington
  15. Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
  16. Cllr Richard Billington
  17. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  18. Cllr Richard Billington
  19. Cllr John Redpath
  20. Cllr Richard Billington
  21. Cllr John Redpath
  22. Cllr Richard Billington
  23. Cllr John Redpath
  24. Cllr Jan Harwood
  25. Cllr Richard Billington
  26. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  27. Cllr Richard Billington
  28. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  29. Cllr Richard Billington
  30. Cllr David Goodwin
  31. Cllr Richard Billington
  32. Cllr George Potter
  33. Cllr Richard Billington
  34. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  35. Cllr Richard Billington
  36. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  37. Cllr Richard Billington
  38. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  39. Cllr Richard Billington
  40. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  41. Cllr Richard Billington
  42. Mr James Whiteman
  43. Cllr Richard Billington
  44. Cllr Tony Rooth
  45. Cllr Richard Billington
  46. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  47. Cllr Richard Billington
8 Local Council Tax Support Scheme 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Angela Gunning
  2. Cllr Angela Goodwin
  3. Cllr Richard Billington
  4. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  5. Cllr Richard Billington
  6. Cllr James Walsh
  7. Cllr Richard Billington
  8. Cllr Angela Goodwin
  9. Cllr George Potter
  10. Cllr Richard Billington
  11. Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
  12. Cllr Richard Billington
  13. Cllr Nigel Manning
  14. Cllr Richard Billington
  15. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  16. Cllr Richard Billington
  17. Cllr Tony Rooth
  18. Cllr Richard Billington
  19. Cllr Angela Goodwin
  20. Cllr Richard Billington
  21. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  22. Cllr Richard Billington
  23. Cllr Angela Goodwin
  24. Cllr Richard Billington
9 Review of Councillors' Allowances - Report of the Independent Remuneration Panel
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr George Potter
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
  7. Cllr David Bilbé
  8. Cllr Richard Billington
  9. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  10. Cllr Richard Billington
  11. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  12. Cllr Richard Billington
  13. Cllr Richard Billington
  14. Cllr Richard Billington
  15. Cllr Richard Billington
10 Community Governance Review of the parishes of East Horsley and Effingham
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Liz Hogger
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
  7. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  8. Cllr Richard Billington
  9. Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
  10. Cllr Richard Billington
  11. Cllr Liz Hogger
  12. Cllr Richard Billington
11 Taxi and Private Hire Enforcement - Delegations for Surrey Joint Warranting
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Goodwin
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
12 Selection of the Mayor and The Deputy Mayor 2020-21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Fiona White
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
13 Minutes of the Executive
14 Notice of Motion Dated 26 September 2019: Environmental Audit
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Susan Parker
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Dennis Booth
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
15 Notice of Motion Dated 21 November 2019: Modern Slavery
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James Walsh
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Angela Gunning
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr Angela Gunning
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
  7. Cllr James Walsh
  8. Cllr Richard Billington
  9. Cllr Richard Billington
16 Notice of Motion Dated 22 November 2019: National Planning Policy Framework
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Cllr Jan Harwood
  4. Cllr Richard Billington
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Cllr Richard Billington
  7. Cllr Susan Parker
  8. Cllr Richard Billington
  9. Cllr Liz Hogger
  10. Cllr Richard Billington
  11. Cllr George Potter
  12. Cllr Richard Billington
  13. Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
  14. Cllr Richard Billington
  15. Cllr David Bilbé
  16. Cllr Richard Billington
  17. Cllr Chris Blow
  18. Cllr Angela Gunning
  19. Cllr Richard Billington
  20. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  21. Cllr Richard Billington
  22. Cllr Gordon Jackson
  23. Cllr Richard Billington
  24. Cllr John Rigg
  25. Cllr Richard Billington
  26. Cllr Jan Harwood
  27. Cllr Richard Billington
  28. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  29. Cllr Richard Billington
  30. Cllr Richard Billington
17 Exclusion of the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Marsha Moseley
  2. Cllr Richard Billington
  3. Webcast Finished
Cllr Tim Anderson
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Democratic Services and Elections Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Christopher Barrass
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Joss Bigmore
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Richard Billington
The Mayor
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Chris Blow
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Dennis Booth
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Angela Goodwin
Liberal Democrats
Cllr David  Goodwin
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Liz  Hogger
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Steven Lee
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Marsha  Moseley
The Deputy Mayor
Conservative
Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr Susan Parker
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr George Potter
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Caroline  Reeves
Leader of the Council and Lead Councillor for Environment & Sustainability across the borough, Trans
Liberal Democrat
Cllr John Rigg
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Tony  Rooth
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Deborah Seabrook
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Patrick Sheard
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr Fiona White
Liberal Democrats
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Catherine-Anne Young
Guildford Greenbelt Group