Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Tuesday, 14th January 2020 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
1 Apologies for Absence and Notification of Substitute Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James Walsh
  2. Dr James Dearling
  3. Cllr Paul Spooner
2 Local Code of Conduct and Declaration of Disclosable Pecuniary Interests
Share this agenda point
4 Food Poverty
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Julia McShane
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  4. Cllr Julia McShane
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Cllr Julia McShane
  7. Miss Sam Hutchison
  8. Cllr Paul Spooner
  9. Cllr Tony Rooth
  10. Cllr Paul Spooner
  11. Mr James Whiteman
  12. Cllr Paul Spooner
  13. Cllr Tony Rooth
  14. Mr James Whiteman
  15. Cllr Tony Rooth
  16. Cllr Paul Spooner
  17. Cllr Colin Cross
  18. Miss Sam Hutchison
  19. Cllr Colin Cross
  20. Miss Sam Hutchison
  21. Cllr Paul Spooner
  22. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  23. Cllr Paul Spooner
  24. Cllr James Walsh
  25. Mr James Whiteman
  26. Cllr Paul Spooner
  27. Cllr James Walsh
  28. Mr James Whiteman
  29. Cllr Paul Spooner
  30. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  31. Miss Sam Hutchison
  32. Cllr Jan Harwood
  33. Cllr Paul Abbey
  34. Cllr Paul Spooner
  35. Cllr Julia McShane
  36. Cllr Colin Cross
  37. Cllr Tony Rooth
  38. Cllr Paul Spooner
  39. Cllr George Potter
  40. Cllr Paul Spooner
  41. Cllr Julia McShane
  42. Cllr Paul Spooner
5 Lead Councillor Question Session
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr James Walsh
  2. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  3. Cllr James Walsh
  4. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  5. Cllr James Walsh
  6. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  7. Cllr James Walsh
  8. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  9. Cllr James Walsh
  10. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  11. Cllr James Walsh
  12. Cllr Paul Spooner
  13. Cllr John Redpath
  14. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  15. Cllr Paul Spooner
  16. Cllr Deborah Seabrook
  17. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  18. Cllr James Walsh
  19. Cllr Paul Spooner
  20. Cllr Tony Rooth
  21. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  22. Cllr Paul Spooner
  23. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  24. Cllr Paul Spooner
  25. Cllr George Potter
  26. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  27. Cllr George Potter
  28. Cllr Paul Spooner
  29. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  30. Cllr Paul Spooner
6 Review of the annual report and monitoring arrangements for the operation of the G Live contract, 2018-19
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Pauline Searle
  2. Cllr Paul Spooner
  3. Cllr Tom Hunt
  4. Cllr Paul Spooner
  5. Cllr John Redpath
  6. Cllr Paul Spooner
  7. Cllr James Walsh
  8. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  9. Cllr Paul Spooner
  10. Cllr George Potter
  11. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  12. Mr James Whiteman
  13. Cllr George Potter
  14. Cllr Paul Spooner
  15. Mr James Whiteman
  16. Cllr Colin Cross
  17. Cllr Pauline Searle
  18. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  19. Cllr Tom Hunt
  20. Cllr Paul Spooner
  21. Cllr Tony Rooth
  22. Cllr Paul Spooner
  23. Cllr James Walsh
  24. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  25. Cllr James Walsh
  26. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  27. Cllr Paul Spooner
  28. Cllr John Redpath
  29. Mr Jonathan Sewell
  30. Cllr Paul Spooner
  31. Cllr Patrick Sheard
  32. Cllr Paul Spooner
  33. Cllr Paul Abbey
  34. Cllr Paul Spooner
  35. Cllr Pauline Searle
7 Matters Outstanding from Previous Meetings
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
  2. Cllr James Walsh
  3. Cllr Paul Spooner
  4. Dr James Dearling
  5. Cllr Paul Spooner
  6. Dr James Dearling
  7. Cllr George Potter
  8. Dr James Dearling
  9. Cllr Paul Spooner
  10. Dr James Dearling
  11. Cllr Tony Rooth
  12. Cllr George Potter
  13. Cllr Paul Spooner
  14. Cllr George Potter
  15. Cllr Paul Spooner
  16. Cllr Caroline Reeves
  17. Cllr Paul Spooner
  18. Cllr Colin Cross
  19. Cllr Paul Spooner
  20. Mr James Whiteman
  21. Cllr Paul Spooner
  22. Mr James Whiteman
  23. Cllr Paul Spooner
  24. Cllr George Potter
  25. Cllr Paul Spooner
8 Overview and Scrutiny Work Programme
Cllr Paul Abbey
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Colin Cross
Liberal Democrat
Senior Democratic Services Officer - Scrutiny
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Tom Hunt
Liberal Democrats
Cllr George Potter
Liberal Democrats
Cllr John Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Caroline  Reeves
Leader of the Council and Lead Councillor for Environment & Sustainability across the borough, Trans
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Tony  Rooth
Residents for Guildford and the Villages
Cllr Deborah Seabrook
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Business Development Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Patrick Sheard
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Guildford Borough Council