Corporate Governance and Standards Committee
Wednesday, 15th January 2020 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tim Anderson
  2. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  3. Claire Morris
  4. Joan Poole
  5. Victoria Worsfold
  6. Ciaran Ward
  7. Mr John Armstrong
  8. Cllr Tim Anderson
1 Apologies for absence and notification of substitute members
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Armstrong
  2. Cllr Tim Anderson
2 Local code of conduct - disclosure of interests
Share this agenda point
3 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Tim Anderson
4 Annual report of the Monitoring Officer regarding misconduct allegations
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr Robert Parkin
  2. Cllr Tim Anderson
  3. Cllr John Redpath
  4. Mr Robert Parkin
  5. Cllr John Redpath
  6. Mr Robert Parkin
  7. Murray Litvak
  8. Mr Robert Parkin
  9. Cllr Tim Anderson
  10. Mr Robert Parkin
  11. Cllr Tim Anderson
  12. Cllr Jan Harwood
  13. Mr Robert Parkin
  14. Julia Osborn
  15. Cllr Tim Anderson
  16. Mr John Armstrong
  17. Cllr Tim Anderson
  18. Mr John Armstrong
  19. Julia Osborn
  20. Cllr Tim Anderson
  21. Cllr Liz Hogger
  22. Julia Osborn
  23. Mr John Armstrong
  24. Cllr Tim Anderson
  25. Murray Litvak
  26. Cllr Tim Anderson
  27. Mrs Maria Angel
  28. Mr Robert Parkin
  29. Cllr Tim Anderson
  30. Cllr Tim Anderson
  31. Cllr Tim Anderson
5 Freedom of Information Compliance - Annual Report 2019
Share this agenda point
  1. Ciaran Ward
  2. Ciaran Ward
  3. Ciaran Ward
  4. Cllr Tim Anderson
  5. Cllr John Redpath
  6. Ciaran Ward
  7. Cllr John Redpath
  8. Ciaran Ward
  9. Cllr John Redpath
  10. Mr Ian Symes
  11. Ciaran Ward
  12. Cllr Tim Anderson
  13. Murray Litvak
  14. Ciaran Ward
  15. Cllr Tim Anderson
  16. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  17. Ciaran Ward
  18. Cllr Tim Anderson
  19. Julia Osborn
  20. Ciaran Ward
  21. Cllr Tim Anderson
6 Capital and Investment Strategy 2020-21 to 2024-2025
Share this agenda point
  1. Victoria Worsfold
  2. Cllr Tim Anderson
  3. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  4. Cllr Tim Anderson
  5. Mr Ian Symes
  6. Victoria Worsfold
  7. Mr Ian Symes
  8. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  9. Cllr Tim Anderson
  10. Cllr Jan Harwood
  11. Claire Morris
  12. Cllr Tim Anderson
  13. Cllr Jan Harwood
  14. Cllr Tim Anderson
  15. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  16. Mr Robert Parkin
  17. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  18. Claire Morris
  19. Victoria Worsfold
  20. Cllr Tim Anderson
  21. Julia Osborn
  22. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  23. Julia Osborn
  24. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  25. Victoria Worsfold
  26. Julia Osborn
  27. Claire Morris
  28. Cllr Tim Anderson
8 Summary of internal audit reports (April to September 2019)
Share this agenda point
  1. Joan Poole
  2. Cllr Tim Anderson
  3. Cllr Joss Bigmore
  4. Cllr Tim Anderson
  5. Mr Ian Symes
  6. Joan Poole
  7. Cllr Tim Anderson
9 Work programme
Cllr Tim Anderson
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Independent Member
Democratic Services and Elections Manager
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Joss Bigmore
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Cllr Jan Harwood
Liberal Democrats
Cllr Liz  Hogger
Liberal Democrat
Resources Director
Guildford Borough Council
Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Cllr John Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Senior Accountant
Guildford Borough Council