Planning Committee - Wednesday, 8th September 2021 at 7:00pm - Guildford Borough Council webcasts

Planning Committee
Wednesday, 8th September 2021 at 7:00pm 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Fiona White
1. Apologies for Absence and Notification of Substitute Members
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  2. Cllr Fiona White
2. Local Code of Conduct - Disclosable Pecuniary Interests
Share this agenda point
3. Minutes
Share this agenda point
4. Announcements
Share this agenda point
5. Planning and Related Applications
Share this agenda point
5.1 18/P/02456 - Land at Ash Manor, Ash Green Road, Ash Green, Guildford GU12 6HH
Share this agenda point
5.3 20/P/01461 - Land at Ash Manor, Ash Green Road, Ash, GU12 6HH
Share this agenda point
  1. Mr John Busher
  2. Cllr Fiona White
  3. Mr John Busher
  4. Cllr Fiona White
  5. Public Speaker
  6. Ms Sue Wyeth-Price (AGRA)
  7. Cllr Fiona White
  8. Ms Sue Wyeth-Price (AGRA)
  9. Mr Paul Finning
  10. Cllr Fiona White
  11. Mr Paul Finning
  12. Mr Dennis Smith
  13. Cllr Fiona White
  14. Mr Dennis Smith
  15. Mr Andy Morris
  16. Cllr Fiona White
  17. Cllr Ward Councillor
  18. Cllr Paul Abbey
  19. Cllr Fiona White
  20. Cllr Graham Eyre
  21. Cllr Fiona White
  22. Mr John Busher
  23. Mr Dan Ledger
  24. Cllr Fiona White
  25. Cllr Chris Blow
  26. Cllr Fiona White
  27. Cllr Angela Gunning
  28. Cllr Fiona White
  29. Cllr Paul Spooner
  30. Cllr Fiona White
  31. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  32. Cllr Fiona White
  33. Mr John Busher
  34. Cllr Fiona White
  35. Barrister Robert Williams
  36. Cllr Fiona White
  37. Mr Dan Ledger
  38. Cllr Fiona White
  39. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  40. Cllr Fiona White
  41. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  42. Cllr Fiona White
  43. Cllr Paul Spooner
  44. Cllr Fiona White
  45. Cllr Paul Spooner
  46. Cllr Fiona White
  47. Cllr Chris Blow
  48. Cllr Fiona White
  49. Mr Dan Ledger
  50. Cllr Paul Spooner
  51. Cllr Fiona White
  52. Mr John Busher
  53. Cllr Paul Spooner
  54. Cllr Fiona White
  55. Mr Dan Ledger
  56. Cllr Fiona White
  57. Cllr Paul Spooner
  58. Cllr Fiona White
  59. Mr John Busher
  60. Cllr Fiona White
  61. Cllr Paul Spooner
  62. Cllr Fiona White
  63. Cllr Paul Spooner
  64. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  65. Cllr Fiona White
  66. Cllr Paul Spooner
  67. Cllr Paul Spooner
  68. Mr Dan Ledger
  69. Cllr Fiona White
  70. Cllr Paul Spooner
  71. Cllr Fiona White
  72. Mr Dan Ledger
  73. Cllr Paul Spooner
  74. Cllr Fiona White
  75. Cllr Paul Spooner
  76. Cllr Fiona White
  77. Mr Dan Ledger
  78. Cllr Paul Spooner
  79. Cllr Fiona White
  80. Mr John Busher
  81. Cllr Fiona White
  82. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  83. Cllr Fiona White
  84. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  85. Ms Sue Wyeth-Price (AGRA)
  86. Cllr Fiona White
  87. Ms Sue Wyeth-Price (AGRA)
  88. Ms Gill Squibb
  89. Cllr Fiona White
  90. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  91. Cllr Fiona White
  92. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  93. Cllr Fiona White
  94. Cllr Paul Spooner
  95. Cllr Fiona White
  96. Cllr Paul Spooner
  97. Cllr Fiona White
  98. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  99. Cllr Fiona White
  100. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  101. Cllr Fiona White
  102. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  103. Cllr Fiona White
  104. Mr Dan Ledger
  105. Cllr Paul Spooner
  106. Cllr Fiona White
  107. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  108. Cllr Fiona White
5.3 20/P/01461 - Land at Ash Manor, Ash Green Road, Ash, GU12 6HH
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Fiona White
5.4 20/P/02042 - Cheynes, Brook Lane, Albury, GU5 9DH
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Maria Vasileiou
  2. Ms Gill Squibb
  3. Mr David Small
  4. Cllr Fiona White
  5. Mr Dan Ledger
  6. Cllr Fiona White
  7. Ms. Maria Vasileiou
  8. Cllr Fiona White
  9. Cllr Chris Blow
  10. Cllr Fiona White
  11. Cllr Chris Blow
  12. Cllr Fiona White
  13. Cllr David Bilbé
  14. Mr Dan Ledger
  15. Cllr Fiona White
  16. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  17. Cllr Fiona White
  18. Cllr Paul Spooner
  19. Cllr Fiona White
  20. Cllr Angela Gunning
  21. Cllr Fiona White
  22. Mr Dan Ledger
  23. Cllr Fiona White
  24. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  25. Cllr Fiona White
  26. Mr Dan Ledger
  27. Cllr Fiona White
  28. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  29. Cllr Fiona White
  30. Mr Dan Ledger
  31. Cllr Fiona White
  32. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  33. Cllr Fiona White
  34. Cllr Pauline Searle
  35. Cllr Fiona White
  36. Mr Dan Ledger
  37. Cllr Fiona White
  38. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  39. Cllr Fiona White
  40. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  41. Cllr Fiona White
  42. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  43. Cllr Fiona White
  44. Mr Dan Ledger
  45. Cllr Maddy Redpath
  46. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  47. Mr Dan Ledger
  48. Cllr Fiona White
  49. Ms. Maria Vasileiou
  50. Cllr Fiona White
  51. Mr Dan Ledger
  52. Cllr Fiona White
  53. Cllr Colin Cross
  54. Cllr Fiona White
  55. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  56. Cllr Fiona White
5.7 21/P/00404 - Goodhart-Rendel Community Hall, Cranmore Lane, West Horsley, KT24 6BT
Share this agenda point
  1. Ms. Jo Trask
  2. Cllr Fiona White
  3. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  4. Mr Guy Murray
  5. Cllr Fiona White
  6. Mr Guy Murray
  7. Mr Peter Williams
  8. Cllr Fiona White
  9. Mr Peter Williams
  10. Mr Kevin Scott
  11. Cllr Fiona White
  12. Ms. Jo Trask
  13. Cllr Fiona White
  14. Mr WARD COUNCILLOR
  15. Cllr Catherine Young
  16. Cllr Fiona White
  17. Ms. Jo Trask
  18. Cllr Fiona White
  19. Cllr David Bilbé
  20. Cllr Fiona White
  21. Cllr Paul Spooner
  22. Cllr Fiona White
  23. Cllr Chris Blow
  24. Cllr Fiona White
  25. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  26. Cllr Fiona White
  27. Mr Dan Ledger
  28. Cllr Fiona White
  29. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  30. Cllr Fiona White
  31. Cllr Colin Cross
  32. Cllr Fiona White
  33. Mr Dan Ledger
  34. Cllr Fiona White
  35. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  36. Cllr Fiona White
5.8 21/P/00535 - Land between Smugglers End and Merlins, Smugglers Way, The Sands, Farnham GU10 1LW
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Paul Spooner
  2. Cllr Fiona White
  3. Ms. Rebecca Souter
  4. Cllr Fiona White
  5. PUBLIC SPEAKER
  6. Mr Chris Laver
  7. Cllr Fiona White
  8. Mr Chris Laver
  9. Mr Bill Nelson
  10. Cllr Fiona White
  11. Mr Bill Nelson
  12. Mr Michael Conoley
  13. Cllr Fiona White
  14. Cllr Tony Rooth
  15. Cllr Fiona White
  16. Mr Dan Ledger
  17. Cllr Fiona White
  18. Cllr Paul Spooner
  19. Cllr Fiona White
  20. Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
  21. Cllr Fiona White
  22. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  23. Cllr Fiona White
  24. Cllr Jon Askew
  25. Cllr Fiona White
  26. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  27. Cllr Fiona White
  28. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  29. Cllr Fiona White
  30. Cllr Ruth Brothwell
  31. Cllr Fiona White
  32. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  33. Cllr Fiona White
  34. Mr Dan Ledger
  35. Cllr Fiona White
  36. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  37. Cllr Paul Spooner
  38. Cllr Fiona White
  39. Cllr Christopher Barrass
  40. Cllr Fiona White
  41. Ms. Sophie Butcher
  42. Cllr Fiona White
  43. Webcast Finished
Photograph of Cllr Paul Abbey
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Photograph of Cllr Jon Askew
Guildford Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Christopher Barrass
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Photograph of Cllr Chris Blow
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Photograph of Cllr Ruth Brothwell
Residents for Guildford and Villages
No profile image available for Mr John Busher
Principal Planner - East Team
Guildford Borough Council
No profile image available for Ms. Sophie Butcher
Democratic and Mayoral Services Officer
Guildford Borough Council
Photograph of Cllr Colin Cross
Residents for Guildford and Villages
No profile image available for Mr Dan Ledger
Principal Planner - East Team
Guildford Borough Council
Photograph of Cllr Ramsey Nagaty
Guildford Greenbelt Group
Photograph of Cllr Maddy Redpath
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Photograph of Cllr Tony Rooth
Residents for Guildford and Villages
Photograph of Cllr Pauline Searle
Guildford Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Fiona White
Guildford Liberal Democrats
Photograph of Cllr Catherine Young
Guildford Greenbelt Group